Language: |
|

Địa điểm & Lữ hành

This page provides you information about the venue of the show as well as information about Vietnam and VISA information. You will also find the list of the show's Official Hotel which links you to the online room reservation form.

I.C.E. Hanoi (Cung Văn hóa Hữu nghị Việt Xô)

91 Tran Hung Dao Steet, Hanoi, Vietnam

Nằm ở trung tâm thành phố Hà Nội, thuận lợi cho các phương tiện giao thông, Trung Tâm triễn lãm Quốc tế Hà nội được xây dựng để tổ chức các triễn lãm máy móc hạng nặng. Cơ sở hạ tầng và dịch vụ tiện ích của nhà triển lãm sẽ mang tới bạn một kỳ triển lãm và trải nghiệm tham quan hiệu quả và thuận tiện.

Giới thiệu về Việt Nam

Tên Đầy đủ:     Cộng Hòa Xã hội chủ nghĩa Việt Nam
Diện tích:     331,211.6. km2
Dân số:  85,789.6 nghìn người (4/2009)
Thủ đô:  Hà Nội

Nằm trên phần phía đông của bán đảo Đông Dương, Việt Nam là một dải đất hình chữ "S". Giáp Trung Quốc ở phía Bắc, Lào và Campuchia về phía Tây, Biển Đông về phía Đông và Thái Bình Dương tới phía Đông và phía Nam.

Tổng chiều dài của đất nước từ Bắc vào Nam là 1,650km. Chiều rộng đất nước, trải dài từ đông sang tây, 600km tại điểm rộng nhất ở phía bắc, 400km về phía nam, và 50km ở phần hẹp, ở trung tâm, trong tỉnh Quảng Bình. Có bờ biển dài 3,260km và biên giới đất liền là 4,510km. Vĩ độ: 102º 08 '- 109º 28' đông Kinh độ: 8º 02 '- 23º 23' bắc north

Việt Nam cũng là đầu mối giao thông từ Ấn Độ Dương sang Thái Bình Dương

Khí hậu

Việt Nam có cả khí hậu vùng nhiệt đới và ôn đới. Được đặc trưng bởi ảnh hưởng gió mùa mạnh, nhưng lượng ánh nắng mặt trời nhiều đáng kể, một tỷ lệ lượng mưa và độ ẩm cao. Khu vực nằm gần vùng nhiệt đới và ở các vùng miền núi được ưu đãi với khí hậu ôn đới.

Tài nguyên

Việt Nam có nhiều tài nguyên khoáng sản. Dưới lòng đất là đá quý, than và các khoáng sản có giá trị như thiếc, kẽm, bạc, vàng và antimon. Việt Nam cũng có trữ lượng lớn dầu và khí đốt trên các đảo ngoài khơi và trên đất liền.

Địa hình

Ba phần tư lãnh thổ của Việt Nam bao gồm các dãy núi và đồi núi. Lãnh thổ Việt Nam được chia thành bốn khu vực miền núi riêng biệt.

Để thuận tiện cho cả việc kinh doanh và nghỉ ngơi của bạn, chúng tôi đã cung cấp thêm các thông tin dưới đây (xin vui lòng chọn từng chủ đề quan tâm của bạn):

Để biết thêm thông tin, vui lòng truy cập vào: www.vietnamtourism.com

Thủ tục visa

Most visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country. Visas are exempted for the citizens of the countries, which have signed a bilateral or unilateral visa exemption agreement with Vietnam, tourist visa may be valid for 15 to 30 days.

Visa exemption:

Vietnamese people that hold foreign passports and foreigners who are their husbands, wives and children are exempt from visa requirements to enter Vietnam and are allowed to stay for not more than 90 days. In order to be granted visa exemption certificates at Vietnamese representative offices abroad, overseas Vietnamese need conditions:

  • Foreign-issued permanent residence certificate (PRC) with the validity of at least six months since the date of entrance. 
  • Visa exemption paper (VEP) is granted by Vietnamese appropriate authorities.

Those who expect to stay more than 90 days must apply for visa according to current stipulations before their entrance.

 Bilateral visa exemption agreement

  • Citizens of Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos holding valid ordinary passports are exempt from visa requirements and are allowed to stay for not more than 30 days; Philippines is allowed to stay for not more than 21 days.
  • By February 2011, citizens of China, Kyrgyzstan, North Korea, and Rumaniaholding valid ordinary passports for official mission. Citizens of 60 countries holding valid diplomatic or official passports are exempt from visa requirements including:  Argentina, Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Azerbaijan, Bangladesh, Belarus, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Cambodia, Chile, China, Croatia, Cuba, Czech Republic, Dominica, Ecuador, France, Hungary, India, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Japan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Malaysia, Mexico, Moldova, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Myanmar, Nicaragua, North Korea, Pakistan, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Singapore, Slovakia, South Africa, South Korea, Spain, Sri Lanka, Switzerland, Thailand, Tunisia, Turkey, Ukraine, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Venezuela.

Unilateral visa exemption

  • Visa with 30-day validity is exempted for officials from ASEAN secretariat holding different kinds of passports.
  • Citizens of Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland, Japan, South Korea and Russia holding different kinds of passports are exempt from visa requirements and are allowed to stay for not more than 15 days.

Others who want to enter Vietnam must be provided with a visa.

  • Tourist visa is valid in 30 days.
  • Visa is issued at the Vietnamese diplomatic offices or consulates in foreign countries. Visa is possibly issued at the border gates to those who have written invitations by a Vietnamese competent agencies or tourists in the tours organized by Vietnamese international travel companies.
  • Application files for visa: the entrance application (printed form); two 4x6 cm photos; passport and fee for the visa issuance.

Visa extension:Served by all international travel companies.

Visa exemption for Overseas Vietnamese
Vietnam visa on arrival

Source: www.vietnamtourism.com

Customs

Customs procedures in Vietnam are quick and simple. To enter and exit Vietnam, visitors are required to fulfill the entrance and exit procedures in the form (in Vietnamese or in English languages).

Luggage of people on entry (including clothes, personal belongings with reasonable quantity in service of the trip's purpose) must be declared in case as follow:   

    • Luggage exceeds duty free concessions
    • Luggage sent before or after trips
    • Professional equipment temporarily imported and re-exported or vice versa;
    • Addictive medicines
    • Other medicines exceed 30 USD in value
    • Foreign currency exceeds 7,000 USD (seven thousand US dollars) or its equivalence other foreign currency, or over 15,000,000 VND (fifteen million Viet Nam Dong) in cash.
Goods prohibited to import: weapons, ammunition, explosives, military technical equipment, drugs, toxic chemicals, debauched and reactionary products, firecrackers of all kinds, toys with negative impacts on the dignity education, social security and safety, cigarettes beyond the stipulated quantity, etc.

Goods prohibited to export: weapons, ammunition, explosives, military technical equipment, antiques, drugs, toxic chemicals, wild animals, rare and precious animals and plants, documents related to the national security, etc. A quantity over 300g of gold must be declared and be permitted by the State Bank.

Duty free concessions for the baggage of arriving passengers:

- For liquor: Liquor at 22º and above: 1.5 litres; Liquor below 22º: 2.0 litres; Alcoholic beverage: 3.0 litres.

- For cigarettes and cigars: - Cigarettes: 400 pieces; - Cigar: 100 pieces; - Tobacco: 500 g

- For tea, coffee: - Tea: 5kg; Coffee: 3kg

- For Clothes, personal belongings: With reasonable quantity in service of the trip's purpose

- Articles other than those mentioned at items above (outside the list of goods banned from import or subject to conditional import): Total value not exceeds 5,000,000 VND.

Note: Foreigners on entry carry luggage, which exceeds the duty-free quotas, presents and gifts with the total value not exceeding VND 1,000,000 (one million) shall be exempt from taxes.

Source: www.vietnamtourism.com

Facebook

Địa điểm & Đi lại

I.C.E. Hanoi (Cung Văn hóa Hữu nghị Việt Xô)
91 Tran Hung Dao Steet, Hanoi, Vietnam

   Important Note!

Triễn lãm “VIETNAM SHEET METAL 2017” chỉ mở cửa dành cho khách tham quan thương mại. Vui lòng mặc trang phục lịch sự. Các khách tham quan mặc quần sóc, đi dép và trẻ em dưới 15 tuổi không được phép vào nhà Triễn lãm. BTC có quyền từ chối khách tham quan mà không cần giải thích.